Horses In Training

Name
Age
Colour / Sex
Sire
Dam (Sire)
Owner
Colours
Form
Photo
ALRIGHT GUS (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
ARCADIO (GER)
OSCAR SHOW (IRE) (Oscar)
M FOUR PROPERTIES
ALRIGHT GUS (IRE)
AKENTRICK
2016
Bay Gelding
CHAMPS ELYSEES
TORCROSS (Vettori)
MRS LORRAINE MIDDLETON
AKENTRICK
ARMATTIEKAN (IRE)
2014
Bay Gelding
ARAKAN (USA)
SERPENTINE MINE (IRE) (Rashar)
CLYWDIAN INTERNATIONAL
ARMATTIEKAN (IRE)
ARTISTIC STREAK
2016
Bay Filly
NEW APPROACH (IRE)
ARTISTI (Cape Cross)
DAVID & CAROL SHAW
ARTISTIC STREAK
AWAY AT DAWN (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
GETAWAY (GER)
WINGS AT DAWN (IRE) (Winged Love)
MR G E FITZPATRICK
AWAY AT DAWN (IRE)
BALATA BAY
2016
Bay Colt
KYLLACHY
CUMANA BAY (Dansili)
MRS SIAN McCAIN
BALATA BAY
BANNIXTOWN GLORY (IRE)
2014
Bay Mare
FAME AND GLORY
ME AULD SEGOSHA (IRE) (Broadway Flyer)
MISS C McCRACKEN
BANNIXTOWN GLORY (IRE)
BAREBACK JACK (IRE)
2016
Bay Gelding
GETAWAY (GER)
DUBH GO LEIR (IRE) (Definite Article)
MR T G LESLIE
BAREBACK JACK (IRE)
BARRICHELLO
2016
Bay Gelding
GENTLEWAVE (IRE)
TAMBOURINE RIDGE (IRE) (Tamure)
OWNERS GROUP
BARRICHELLO
BEACH BREAK
2014
Bay Gelding
CACIQUE (IRE)
WEMYSS BAY (Sadler's Wells)
MR G E FITZPATRICK
BEACH BREAK
BIRD ON THE WIRE (FR)
2015
Chesnut Gelding
MARTALINE
TITI JOLIE (FR) (Blushing Flame)
MR T G LESLIE
BIRD ON THE WIRE (FR)
BLAKENEY POINT
2013
Bay Gelding
SIR PERCY
CARTOON (Danehill Dancer)
TIM JOHNSON & GEORGE MAXWELL
BLAKENEY POINT
BRIGHT SIDE OFLIFE (IRE)
2013
Chesnut Mare
DOYEN (IRE)
LOUGH LEIN LEADER (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
MR T G LESLIE
BRIGHT SIDE OFLIFE (IRE)
BROTHER PAT
2015
Bay Gelding
MUHTATHIR
COMTESSE DU SUD (FR) (Enrique)
BIRKDALE BLOODSTOCK
BROTHER PAT
BUCK CASSIDY (IRE)
2016
Bay Gelding
SHANTOU (USA)
RIVER ROUGE (IRE) (Croco Rouge)
THE BLUE NUNS
BUCK CASSIDY (IRE)
CARRY ON
2015
Bay Gelding
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
EVENING (Mark Of Esteem)
MR T FEARN
CARRY ON
CHELSEA FLYER (IRE)
2011
Bay Gelding
WESTERNER
AKTRESS (IRE)
THE HORSE WATCHERS
CHELSEA FLYER (IRE)
CHELSEA'S BOY (IRE)
2013
Grey Gelding
RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE)
ST ROCH (IRE) (Danehill)
HALE RACING LTD
CHELSEA'S BOY (IRE)
CHTI BALKO (FR)
2012
Brown Gelding
BALKO (FR)
INA SCOOP (FR) (Murmure)
MR D CARRINGTON
CHTI BALKO (FR)
CHUVELO (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
MILAN
BARGANTE (IRE) (Phardante)
MR T G LESLIE
CHUVELO (IRE)
CONSTANCIO (IRE)
2013
Bay Gelding
AUTHORIZED (IRE)
SENORA GALILEI (IRE) (Galileo)
ELITE RACING CLUB
CONSTANCIO (IRE)
COURT JURADO (IRE)
2014
Bay Gelding
COURT CAVE (IRE)
GLEN EILE (IRE) (Jurado)
DAVID & CAROL SHAW
COURT JURADO (IRE)
COUSIN OSCAR (IRE)
2012
Bay Gelding
OSCAR (IRE)
ON THE JETTY (IRE)
MR T G LESLIE
COUSIN OSCAR (IRE)
DEAR SIRE (FR)
2012
Grey Gelding
AL NAMIX (FR)
POLISMITH (FR) Poliglote
GREEN DAY RACING
DEAR SIRE (FR)
ESME SHELBY (IRE)
2015
Bay Mare
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA)
KYLE AGAIN (IRE) (Snurge)
RED RUM RACING
ESME SHELBY (IRE)
FEDERICI
2009
Bay Gelding
OVERBURY (IRE)
VADO VIA (Ardross)
MRS APRIL STRANG STEEL
FEDERICI
FIN AND GAME (IRE)
2012
Bay Gelding
OSCAR (IRE)
MISS CILLA (IRE) (Shernazar)
MR T G LESLIE
FIN AND GAME (IRE)
FINISK RIVER (IRE)
2013
Grey Gelding
RED ROCKS (IRE)
SCOPA D'ASSI (IRE) (Dalakhani)
MR L BUCKLEY
FINISK RIVER (IRE)
GAELIK COAST (FR)
2014
Bay Gelding
COASTAL PATH
GAELIKA (IRE) (Pistolet Bleu)
MR T G LESLIE
GAELIK COAST (FR)
GARRIX DE LA SEE (FR)
2016
Grey Gelding
AL NAMIX (FR)
JANITA DE LA SEE (FR) (Useful)
MISS C McCRACKEN
GARRIX DE LA SEE (FR)
GET IN ROBIN (IRE)
2015
Bay Filly
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR)
GET IN THERE (IRE) (Beneficial)
MR T G LESLIE
GET IN ROBIN (IRE)
GOOBINATOR (USA)
2016
Chesnut Gelding
NOBLE MISSION
LILAC LILLY (USA) (Bluegrass Cat)
MR T G LESLIE
GOOBINATOR (USA)
GRAY DAY (IRE)
2011
Grey Gelding
DAYLAMI (IRE)
CARRIGEEN DIAMOND (IRE) (Old Vic)
DR G M THELWALL JONES
GRAY DAY (IRE)
GUILDHALL
2016
Bay Gelding
CITYSCAPE
ECSTASY (Pursuit Of Love)
MR JON GLEWS
GUILDHALL
HANDY HOLLOW (IRE)
2013
Chesnut Gelding
BEAT HOLLOW
HESPERIA (Slip Anchor)
DONALD McCAIN RACING CLUB
HANDY HOLLOW (IRE)
HART OF STEEL (IRE)
2015
Grey Gelding
ASK
BOBERELLE (IRE) (Bob Back)
ANN & NEIL HARTLEY
HART OF STEEL (IRE)
HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
GETAWAY (GER)
BELLA'S BURY (Overbury)
MR T G LESLIE
HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
HENRY'S JOY (IRE)
2013
Bay Gelding
CRAIGSTEEL
SHOCONA (IRE) (Oscar Schindler)
D McCAIN RACING CLUB
HENRY'S JOY (IRE)
INK MASTER (IRE)
2010
Bay Gelding
WHITMORE'S CONN (USA)
WELSH CONNECTION (IRE) (Welsh Term)
GREEN DAY RACING
INK MASTER (IRE)
KATACHENKO (IRE)
2009
Bay Gelding
KUTUB (IRE)
KARALEE (IRE) (Arokar)
MR D McCAIN JNR
KATACHENKO (IRE)
KHAMSIN MOOR
2015
Bay Gelding
SHIROCCO (GER)
HOLME ROSE (Bob Back)
MR T G LESLIE
KHAMSIN MOOR
KILDOON LUCILLE (IRE)
2014
Brown Mare
ARCADIO (GER)
OSCAR REBEL (IRE) (Oscar)
TIME & MIRANDA JOHNSON
KILDOON LUCILLE (IRE)
KILLANE (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
CLOUDINGS (IRE)
KILKYLANE (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
MR TREVOR HEMMINGS
KILLANE (IRE)
LADY TREMAINE (IRE)
2015
Bay Filly
KALANISI (IRE)
LOUGH LEIN LEADER (IRE) (Supreme Leader)
DUNCAN, DUNNINGTON, NICHOLLS & SHAW
LADY TREMAINE (IRE)
LIGHTENING DANCE
2014
Bay Mare
NATHANIEL (IRE)
DANCE LIVELY (USA) (Kingmambo)
TIM & MIRANDA JOHNSON
LIGHTENING DANCE
LI'L SEBASTIAN
2016
Grey Gelding
AUSSIE RULES (USA)
GRANULE (Hernando)
TIM & MIRANDA JOHNSON
LI'L SEBASTIAN
LOFGREN
2011
Bay Gelding
MULTIPLEX
SHERRY DARLING (IRE) (Alflora)
MISS C LEES-JONES
LOFGREN
LOUGH DERG JEWEL (IRE)
2011
Bay Gelding
OSCAR (IRE)
RIVER VALLEY LADY (IRE) (Salt Dome)
MRS APRIL STRANG STEEL
LOUGH DERG JEWEL (IRE)
LUCKY HIT
2015
Bay Mare
LUCARNO (USA)
DOUBLE HIT (Sir Harry Lewis)
DR G M THELWALL JONES
LUCKY HIT
MACKENBERG (GER)
2015
Bay Gelding
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE)
MOUNTAIN MELODY (GER) (Refuse To Bend)
MR T G LESLIE
MACKENBERG (GER)
MALPAS (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
MILAN
SKIPPING ALONG (IRE) (Anshan)
NEIL & ANN HARTLEY
MALPAS (IRE)
MASTER MALACHY (IRE)
2016
Bay Gelding
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE)
STROKE OF SIX (IRE) (Woodborough)
MR T G LESLIE
MASTER MALACHY (IRE)
MAYLAH (IRE)
2018
Bay Colt
MAYSON
MAHLAH (Acclamation)
BESWICK BROTHERS BLOODSTOCK
MAYLAH (IRE)
MIDDLEBROW (IRE)
2011
Bay Gelding
OSCAR (IRE)
O WHAT A GIRL (IRE)
MRS SIAN McCAIN
MIDDLEBROW (IRE)
MINELLA DRAMA (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)
MIDSUMMER DRAMA (IRE) (King's Theatre)
GREEN DAY RACING
MINELLA DRAMA (IRE)
MINELLA TRUMP (IRE)
2014
Bay Gelding
SHANTOU (USA)
ONE THEATRE (IRE) (King's Theatre)
MR T G LESLIE
MINELLA TRUMP (IRE)
MORRAMAN (IRE)
2013
Bay Gelding
GOLD WELL
CASA QUEEN (IRE) (Great Palm)
MISS C LEES-JONES
MORRAMAN (IRE)
MOUNT MEWS (IRE)
2011
Bay Gelding
PRESENTING
KNEELAND LASS (IRE) (Bob Back )
THE BLUE NUNS
MOUNT MEWS (IRE)
MR MCGO (IRE)
2011
Bay Gelding
TOUCH OF LAND (FR)
LA PRINCIPAL (IRE) (Saddlers Hall)
MR JON GLEWS
MR MCGO (IRE)
NACHO (IRE)
2018
Bay Colt
CAMACHO
EQUINETTE (IRE) (Equiano)
BESWICK BROTHERS BLOODSTOCK
NACHO (IRE)
NAVAJO PASS
2016
Bay Gelding
NATHANIEL (IRE)
NAVAJO CHARM (Authorized)
MR T G LESLIE
NAVAJO PASS
NAYATI (FR)
2014
Bay Gelding
SPIRIT ONE (FR)
SMADOUCE (FR) (Smadoun)
C P RACING
NAYATI (FR)
NEFYN POINT
2014
Grey Gelding
OVERBURY (IRE)
SO CLOUDY (Cloudings)
TIM & MIRANDA JOHNSON
NEFYN POINT
OFCOURSEIWILL (IRE)
2012
Bay Gelding
PUBLISHER (USA)
CAMDEN PRINCESS (IRE) (Alderbrook)
MR N HARTLEY
OFCOURSEIWILL (IRE)
O'HANRAHAN BRIDGE (IRE)
2012
Bay Gelding
GOLD WELL
GREENACRE MANDALAY (IRE) (Mandalus)
MR MARK KELLY
O'HANRAHAN BRIDGE (IRE)
ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
2014
Bay Gelding
SHANTOU (USA)
ON THE BACKFOOT (IRE) (Bob Back)
DUNCAN, DUNNINGTON, NICHOLLS & SHAW
ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
ORMESHER
2015
Bay Gelding
SIR PERCY
MARAKABEI (Hernando)
SARAH & WAYNE DALE
ORMESHER
OTTONIAN
2014
Chesnut Gelding
DUBAWI (IRE)
EVIL EMPIRE (GER) (Acatenango)
NIGEL DUNNINGTON & DAVID SHAW
OTTONIAN
OUR RODNEY (IRE)
2016
Bay Gelding
CANFORD CLIFFS (IRE)
SEA SWELL (USA) (Elusive Quality)
SARAH & WAYNE DALE
OUR RODNEY (IRE)
PARADISE RUN (IRE)
2015
Bay Mare
FAME AND GLORY
AZABAN (IRE) (Be My Native)
MR T G LESLIE
PARADISE RUN (IRE)
PINCH OF GINGER (IRE)
2011
Chesnut Gelding
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA)
ESPIRITU SANTO (IRE) (Trans Island)
MISS C McCRACKEN
PINCH OF GINGER (IRE)
POGUE (IRE)
2013
Grey Gelding
STOWAWAY
NIGHT PALM (IRE) (Great Palm)
MR J TURNER
POGUE (IRE)
PRESENTANDCOUNTING (IRE)
2014
Bay Gelding
PRESENTING
COUNT ON ME (IRE) (Westerner)
MR J TURNER
PRESENTANDCOUNTING (IRE)
PRINCE KHURRAM
2010
Bay Gelding
NAYEF (USA)
SAREE (Barathea)
MR T G LESLIE
PRINCE KHURRAM
PULL GREEN (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
CALIFET (FR)
CLOGHER VALLEY (IRE) (Oscar)
MR T G LESLIE
PULL GREEN (IRE)
ROAD TO REWARD (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
GAMUT (IRE)
LORA LADY (IRE) (Lord Americo)
BIRKDALE BLOODSTOCK
ROAD TO REWARD (IRE)
RUSSCO (IRE)
2018
Bay Colt
COULSTY (IRE)
RUSSIAN SPIRIT (Falbrav)
BESWICK BROTHERS BLOODSTOCK
RUSSCO (IRE)
SAME CIRCUS (IRE)
2011
Bay Mare
BRIAN BORU
CURRAGH ORPEN (IRE) (Orpen)
PENKETH & SANKEY RACING CLUB
SAME CIRCUS (IRE)
SEE THE SEA (IRE)
2014
Bay Mare
BORN TO SEA (IRE)
SHAHMINA (IRE) (Danehill)
THE SHINTON FAMILY 1
SEE THE SEA (IRE)
SHABBA DADA DO (IRE)
2014
Bay Mare
JEREMY
KORAL BAY (FR) (Cadoudal)
BESWICK BROTHERS BLOODSTOCK
SHABBA DADA DO (IRE)
SHALLOW RUN (IRE)
2014
Chesnut Mare
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
CORRIEANN (IRE) (Anshan)
MR EDGAR ALLEN
SHALLOW RUN (IRE)
SHANTALUZE (IRE)
2012
Bay Gelding
SHANTOU (USA)
NUT TOULUZE (IRE) (Toulon)
RED RUM RACING
SHANTALUZE (IRE)
SNOUGAR (IRE)
2013
Bay Gelding
ARAKAN (USA)
THORBELLA (Deploy)
TIM & MIRANDA JOHNSON
SNOUGAR (IRE)
SONIC (IRE)
2013
Bay Gelding
VINNIE ROE(IRE)
BELLA'S BURY (Overbury)
SPECIAL PIPING MATERIALS
SONIC (IRE)
SPIN THE COIN (IRE)
2013
Bay Gelding
WITNESS BOX (USA)
KEMPINSKI (IRE) (Moscow Society)
D McCAIN RACING CLUB
SPIN THE COIN (IRE)
STEINKRAUS (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
JEREMY (USA)
RED FERN (IRE) (Mister Lord)
MR M PRYDE
STEINKRAUS (IRE)
SUBTLE QUEST (IRE)
2014
Bay Mare
MILLENARY
SUBTLE HINT (IRE) (Subtle Power)
BIRKDALE BLOODSTOCK
SUBTLE QUEST (IRE)
TAKINGITALLIN (IRE)
2014
Bay Mare
FAME AND GLORY
GILT BENEFIT (IRE) (Beneficial)
MR G E FITZPATRICK
TAKINGITALLIN (IRE)
TAWSEEF (IRE)
2008
Bay Gelding
MONSUN (GER)
SAHOOL (Unfuwain)
MR D McCAIN JNR
TAWSEEF (IRE)
TEASING GEORGIA (IRE)
2016
Bay Mare
NEW APPROACH (IRE)
HALLOWED PARK (IRE) (Barathea)
MR J TURNER
TEASING GEORGIA (IRE)
THE CATTLEJOBBER
2012
Bay Gelding
ARVICO (FR)
STILLHERTOES (Relief Pitcher)
MR N HARTLEY
THE CATTLEJOBBER
THE CON MAN (IRE)
2013
Bay Gelding
OSCAR (IRE)
PHILLIS HILL (Karinga Bay)
MR T G LESLIE
THE CON MAN (IRE)
THE GREAT GETAWAY (IRE)
2012
Bay Gelding
GETAWAY (GER)
PARK MIST (IRE) (Great Palm)
BIRKDALE BLOODSTOCK
THE GREAT GETAWAY (IRE)
THE HERDS GARDEN
2009
Bay Gelding
MULTIPLEX
ETERNAL LEGACY (IRE) (Monashee Mountain)
HALE RACING LTD
THE HERDS GARDEN
THE SOME DANCE KID (IRE)
2013
Bay Gelding
SHANTOU (USA)
RIVER ROUGE (IRE) (Croco Rouge)
THE BLUE NUNS
THE SOME DANCE KID (IRE)
TIME LEADER (IRE)
2014
Bay Gelding
SCORPION (IRE)
DANCING MATILDA (IRE) (Val Royal)
BESWICK BROTHERS BLOODSTOCK
TIME LEADER (IRE)
TOTALLY REJECTED (IRE)
2015
Bay Gelding
MUSTAMEET (USA)
BORO KATIE (IRE) (Flemensfirth)
FOUR COUNTIES
TOTALLY REJECTED (IRE)
TWO BLONDES (IRE)
2016
Chesnut Gelding
DRAGON PULSE (IRE)
ITAYA (IRE) (Namid)
MR J TURNER
TWO BLONDES (IRE)
VAL MOME (FR)
2013
Bay Gelding
TURGEON (USA)
VALLE FLEURIE (FR) (Bonnet rouge)
M FOUR PROPERTIES
VAL MOME (FR)
WATCH AND LEARN
2016
Bay Filly
HAVANA GOLD (IRE)
CHARLECOTE (IRE) (Caerleon)
MRS BERYL McCAIN
WATCH AND LEARN
WAZOWSKI
2009
Bay Gelding
OVERBURY (IRE)
MALAY (Karinga Bay)
MR D McCAIN JNR
WAZOWSKI
WHISPER THE WIND (FR)
2016
Grey Mare
DIAMOND BOY (FR)
KITTEWHISTLE (FR) (Kaldouneves)
BESWICK BROTHERS BLOODSTOCK
WHISPER THE WIND (FR)
WHITECHURCH (IRE)
2014
Brown Gelding
SCORPION (IRE)
FLYING LEGEND (USA) (Montjeu)
N/A
WHITECHURCH (IRE)
WHITEOAK FLEUR
2013
Bay Mare
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE)
HARRINGAY (Sir Harry Lewis)
MR B RICHARDSON
WHITEOAK FLEUR
WINDING ROE (IRE)
2014
Chesnut Gelding
VINNIE ROE (IRE)
BROWN SHEILA (IRE) (Turtle Island)
DEVA RACING & TOMMY FEARN WINDING ROE PARTNERSHIP
WINDING ROE (IRE)
WORD HAS IT (IRE)
2014
Bay Gelding
JEREMY (USA)
RATHFEIGH (IRE) (Pilsudski)
MR T G LESLIE
WORD HAS IT (IRE)
YORVIK
2014
Bay Gelding
YEATS (IRE)
OVERBRANCH (Overbury)
MR & MRS G CALDER
YORVIK
YOURACERT (IRE)
2014
Bay Gelding
MULTIPLEX
CALUSA CRYSTAL (FR) (Double Bed)
DEVA RACING YOURACERT P'SHIP
YOURACERT (IRE)
ZERO HOUR
2018
Chesnut Filly
MONSIEUR BOND (IRE)
ELEVENTH HOUR (IRE) (Invincible Spirit)
MRS SIAN McCAIN
ZERO HOUR